Forum Speakers

 

  • img01
    Vladislav Kaminski
    Aarhus Geophysics
  • img02
    Pavel Babayants
    Aerogeophysica
  • img03
    Rostislav Bilik
    AGR Software
  • img04
    Svetlana Anufrieva
    All-Russian Research Institute of Mineral Resources (VIMS)
  • img05
    Grigoriy Mashkovtsev
    All-Russian Research Institute of Mineral Resources (VIMS)
  • img06
    Mark Chesher
    AMC Consultants
  • img07
    Yevgeniy Antonov
    AMC Consultants
  • img08
    Bruce Gregory
    AMC Consultants
  • img09
    Martin Staples
    AMC Consultants
  • img010
    Adrian Penney
    AMC Consultants
  • img011
    Alexander Lopatnikov
    American Appraisal (AAR)
  • img012
    Randolph Lewis
    Amur Minerals Corp
  • img013
    Sergey Khlebunov
    Anakon Group
  • img014
    Arthur Brusentsov
    ARANZ Geo
  • img015
    Vsevolod Shulyakovskiy
    ArtGeo
  • img016
    Evgeny Kalabin
    ArtGeo
  • img017
    Markel Baykalov
    Association NP RTS
  • img018
    Alexander Ivanov
    Aurora Group
  • img019
    Ilya Chernilovskiy
    AV Group
  • img020
    Alexei Starodumov
    Baikal Mining Company
  • img021
    Shaun Graham
    Carl Zeiss Microscopy
  • img022
    Thomas Neumann
    ContiTech Transportbandsysteme
  • img023
    Evgeny Tulubensky
    Corporate and Regulatory Affairs, Nordgold
  • img024
    Alexey Tsoy
    CSA Global
  • img025
    Alexey Fateev
    Dassault Systemes
  • img026
    Igor Tokarev
    Deloitte
  • img027
    Alexey Shalashinski
    DMT Group
  • img028
    Igor Boychuk
    Emerson
  • img029
    Julia Boiko
    Eurasian Business Union
  • img030
    Niko Vardapetyan
    Eurasian Development Bank
  • img031
    Boris Yatsenko
    EY
  • img032
    Anastasia Stepanova
    EY
  • img033
    Georgy Fotin
    Far East Investment and Export Agency
  • img034
    Georgy Kolpachev
    Far East Investment and Export Agency
  • img035
    Olga Shenderova
    Federal Agency for Subsoil Use (Rosnedra)
  • img036
    Barbora Velickova
    Ferrit
  • img037
    Airat Khalikov
    Gazprombank
  • img038
    Yury Davydenko
    Gelios
  • img039
    Aleksandr Pivtorak
    GeoJet Exploration
  • img040
    Marcel Goyvaerts
    GeoSLAM
  • img041
    Maksim Poltorak
    GeoSolutions
  • img042
    Drasko Jocic
    Goldea
  • img043
    Denis Alexandrov
    Highland Gold
  • img044
    Sergey Shumilov
    Highland Gold Mining
  • img045
    Denis Narozhny
    Howden
  • img046
    Sergey Nikishichev
    IMC Montan
  • img047
    Andrey Tverdov
    IMC Montan
  • img048
    Marina Rylnikova
    Institute of Comprehensive Exploitation of Mineral Resources Russian Academy of Sciences
  • img049
    Aleksandr Akhmatgaliev
    Irgiredmet
  • img050
    Vladimir Petrov
    Irgiredmet
  • img051
    David Whittle
    Kinross Gold Corporation
  • img052
    Victor Silin
    Kinross Gold Corporation
  • img053
    Mikhail Damrin
    Kopy Goldfields
  • img054
    Nina Goulis
    KPMG in Russia and the CIS
  • img055
    Antonio Carlos Rosset
    Leeco Steel / Brazilian Russian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
  • img056
    Ayuna Nechaeva
    London Stock Exchange Group
  • img057
    Christopher Weafer
    Macro-Advisory Limited
  • img058
    Olga Almendinger
    Micromine
  • img059
    Thomas Jordan
    Mine Tech Services (UK)
  • img060
    Alexander Mikhailov
    Mineral Exploration Network
  • img061
    Igor Vasilyev
    Mineral Exploration Network (Finland)
  • img062
    Nikolay Matyash
    Mining Advisory Council
  • img063
    Timur Toktabayev
    Ministry for Investments and Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan
  • img064
    Evgeniy Kiselev
    Ministry of Natural Resources and Ecology of the Russian Federation
  • img065
    Vladislav Portnov
    Mongolian Mining United Investment Company
  • img066
    Oleg Bazaleev
    Nordgold
  • img067
    Levon Kocharyan
    Norton Rose Fulbright (Central Europe) LLP
  • img068
    Olga Fonotova
    Norton Rose Fulbright (Central Europe) LLP
  • img069
    Sergey Mozer
    Orica CIS
  • img070
    Vasiliy Makarov
    Pavlik Gold
  • img071
    Stanislav Goldfeld
    PCM
  • img072
    Olexandr Ingerov
    Phoenix Geophysics
  • img073
    Igor Epshtein
    Polymetal Engineering (Polymetal Int)
  • img074
    Vitaly Nesis
    Polymetal International Plc
  • img075
    Oleg Valeyev
    Polymetal International Plc
  • img076
    Tamara Golovina
    Polymetal International Plc
  • img077
    Alexander Reshetilov
    Reshetilov & Co
  • img078
    Helene De Villiers-Piaget
    Responsible Mining Foundation
  • img079
    Denis Nikishin
    Rosgeolekspertiza
  • img080
    Alexander Kovalchuk
    Russian Coal
  • img081
    Dmitriy Ermakov
    Russian Platinum
  • img082
    Mikhail Leskov
    Russian Society of Experts for Sub-soil Use/OERN
  • img083
    Alexander Lazarev
    Russian State Commission on Mineral Resources (GKZ)
  • img084
    Sven-Erik Gustafsson
    Scania, Mining division
  • img085
    Dmitry Shatilov
    Southern Kuzbass
  • img086
    Danila Selivanov
    SRK Consulting (Russia)
  • img087
    Robin Simpson
    SRK Consulting (Russia)
  • img088
    Liubov Egorova
    SRK Consulting (Russia)
  • img089
    Sergey Shestak
    SRK Consulting (Russia)
  • img090
    Dr. Mike Armitage
    SRK Consulting (UK)
  • img091
    Vladimir Shklover
    Systems for microscopy and analysis
  • img092
    Sergey Kurilov
    TEEMP
  • img093
    Diana Asonova
    Thomson Reuters/ RMET
  • img094
    Galina Sedelnikova
    TSNIGRI
  • img095
    Galina Gazaleeva
    Uralmekhanobr
  • img096
    Pavel Koltsov
    Uralmekhanobr
  • img097
    Alexander Boytsov
    Uranium One Group
  • img098
    Sergey Cherkasov
    Vernadsky State Geological Museum of Russian Science Academy
  • img099
    Dmitry Klebanov
    VIST Group
  • img0100
    Yulia Cherepanova
    Wardell Armstrong International
  • img0103
    Ivan Zavedeev
  • img0102
    Alexander Taskaev
    Wardell Armstrong International (Russia)
  • img0101
    Mark Mounde
    Wardell Armstrong International
  • img06
    Mark Chesher
    AMC Consultants